...return to index

Racing - Female

20 controls, limit 6 hours

Pos Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st (sc)avengers Erin Avery, Amy Barnes Female 320 04:49:52 320     107, 116, 111, 104, 108, 119, 118, 106, 115, 112, 103, 117, 109, 110, 105, 101, 113, F1
2nd Foxes in pink soxes Chase-Lily Whitfield, Liza Whitfield Female 320 05:03:36 320     114, 109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 118, 119, 106, 116, 111, 104, 105, 101, F1
3rd Stripy Lizards Deborah Davidson, Liz Nourse Female 320 05:21:37 320     114, 117, 115, 103, 112, 106, 118, 119, 116, 111, 104, 107, 105, 101, F1
4th Clare and Laura Clare Bumak, Laura Rodwell Female 320 05:38:22 320     115, 103, 112, 117, 109, 118, 119, 106, 108, 107, 116, 111, 104, 105, 110, 101, 113, F1
5th Thomsam Twins Jane Hamson, Fiona Thomas Female 320 05:45:16 320     116, 111, 102, 120, 108, 119, 106, 118, 103, 112, 115, 113, 101, 105, 110, 117, F1
6th Shezangelina Angela Connolly, Sheridan O'Donnell Female 320 05:45:36 320     116, 111, 102, 120, 108, 119, 106, 118, 103, 112, 115, 113, 101, 105, 110, 117, F1
7th Shazgabelina Gabrielle Flax, Sharon Stern Female 320 05:46:59 320     116, 111, 102, 120, 108, 119, 106, 118, 103, 112, 115, 113, 101, 105, 110, 117, F1
8th Stuggle St Merle Runde, Sarah Collins Female 320 05:54:32 320     105, 110, 101, 119, 118, 106, 108, 102, 120, 104, 111, 116, 107, 109, 117, 103, 112, F1
9th Girls run the World Elise Jakymin, Crystal Pritchard Female 290 05:49:48 290     105, 110, 114, 117, 115, 112, 103, 106, 118, 119, 116, 111, 108, F1
10th Team oz Bronte Osborne, Janice Osborne Female 290 05:55:46 290     101, 113, 110, 105, 114, 117, 109, 107, 104, 116, 111, 102, 120, 108, F1
11th Frankanna Francesca Muskovic, Joanna Mycroft Female 280 05:47:03 280     101, 113, 106, 118, 119, 102, 120, 108, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, 114, F1
12th Fearless Chooks Melissa Robertson, Linda Salway Female 280 05:47:54 280     104, 116, 111, 102, 120, 115, 103, 112, 117, 114, 101, 113, F1
13th Runners Up! Suzanne Gorman, Julia Hillier Female 280 05:58:06 280     101, 105, 110, 114, 112, 103, 115, 106, 118, 119, 108, 102, F1
14th blatchy and lou Karen Blatchford, Louise Pearce Female 270 05:41:04 270     107, 104, 116, 111, 102, 120, 119, 106, 109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 114, F1
15th F SQUARED Elyse Finnerty, Jessica Flegg Female 270 05:44:54 270     104, 107, 116, 111, 108, 115, 103, 112, 118, 119, 106, 109, 117, 114, F1
16th Blood, sweat and beers Susan Kernot, Michelle Starr Female 270 05:53:53 270     107, 104, 116, 111, 120, 108, 118, 119, 106, 115, 103, 112, 117, 114, F1
17th Pomtastic gayle burchell, karen Waller Female 260 05:47:53 260     104, 111, 116, 107, 108, 120, 102, 119, 118, 106, 115, 103, 112, 101, F1
18th LL Julie Lee, Michelle O'Brien Female 250 05:36:36 250     107, 104, 111, 116, 108, 120, 102, 119, 118, 106, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, F1
19th The Amazing Graces Lynda Shrubb, Kay Williams Female 250 05:45:20 250     101, 113, 114, 115, 103, 112, 107, 111, 108, 119, 118, F1
20th J&G Bax Geraldine Baxter, Joanna Baxter Female 250 05:53:35 250     116, 111, 104, 107, 108, 119, 118, 106, 109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 102, 120, F1
21st Munching Smarties Claire Edey, Deb Yen Female 230 05:42:47 230     107, 104, 116, 111, 108, 119, 118, 106, 113, 101, 105, 110, 109, F1
22nd TJ Duo Janelle Keenlyside, Tamara Leo Female 230 05:56:52 230     101, 105, 110, 119, 118, 112, 103, 115, 117, 109, 106, F1
23rd Dieglo dingos Melanie Howard, Rachel McNaught Female 220 05:41:08 220     101, 113, 119, 106, 108, 107, 104, 111, 116, 112, 103, 117, F1
24th Paisley Fiona Chow, Mariam Jacob Female 220 05:48:45 220     108, 120, 102, 107, 104, 111, 116, 119, 118, 106, 103, 112, 115, F1
25th Team Trifeca Samara Firzpatrick, Marika Heblinski Female 220 05:54:07 220     116, 111, 104, 107, 108, 119, 118, 106, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, F1
26th Fast and Furious Trina Nordio, Clair Swanson Female 210 05:44:47 210     101, 113, 106, 118, 119, 108, 102, 120, 111, 116, 107, 104, 109, F1
27th ClazBarb Barbara Brabin, Clarinda Campbell Female 200 05:44:04 200     105, 110, 101, 106, 118, 119, 108, 102, 120, 109, 117, F1
28th Fluoro&Gray Phuong Nguyen, Arathi Rajan Female 200 05:49:11 200     114, 109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 108, 118, 119, 106, F1
29th Czech Mates Zuzana Casey, Martina Lukaskova Female 200 05:54:38 200     109, 117, 115, 112, 119, 118, 106, 108, 104, 111, 116, 107, F1
30th Yellow Gaiters Cathie Bradstreet, Helen Schrader Female 190 05:40:06 190     108, 107, 104, 111, 116, 102, 120, 119, 118, 106, 101, F1
31st Milo Duo Samantha Camilleri, Monique De Souza Female 190 05:54:34 190     112, 103, 115, 107, 104, 111, 116, 108, 119, 118, 106, F1
32nd Team Turtles Kelly Sutcliffe, Jessica Triebe Female 180 05:41:59 180     107, 104, 116, 111, 108, 120, 102, 115, 103, 112, F1
33rd Catzontherun Lorraine Stone, Heather Zaralli Female 180 05:55:30 180     104, 116, 111, 107, 120, 102, 108, 106, 118, 119, 109, 117, F1
34th Tancan Emcan Emily Cannings, Tania Cannings Female 100 05:57:25 100     103, 102, 120, 104, 107, 116, 108, F1

Racing - Male

20 controls, limit 6 hours

Pos Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st Belrose Bicycles Chad Armstrong, Ryan Armstrong Male 320 04:03:29 320     110, 105, 101, 113, 106, 119, 118, 108, 120, 102, 103, 112, 117, 114, 115, F1
2nd Queenslanders!! Mark Morton, Stephen Parker Male 320 05:08:51 320     117, 115, 103, 112, 107, 104, 111, 116, 102, 120, 108, 119, 118, 101, 105, 110, F1
3rd The Ladz Adam Aduckiewicz, Luke Geary Male 320 05:22:12 320     101, 105, 110, 112, 103, 115, 117, 109, 106, 119, 118, 108, 120, 116, 111, 104, 107, F1
4th The Brothers Csaba Peter, Laszlo Peter Male 320 06:02:44 320   -20 107, 104, 111, 116, 108, 102, 120, 119, 118, 103, 115, 112, 117, 109, 110, 105, 101, 113, F1
n/c Team Erratic Guy Berendsen, Glen Urquhart Male 320 06:10:28 320     109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 106, 118, 119, 102, 120, 108, 107, 116, 111, 104, 105, 101, F1
5th Haybiddies Brett BNidwell, James Hayward Male 300 05:46:57 300     116, 111, 104, 107, 108, 119, 106, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, 114, 110, 105, F1
6th Bellos Ben Huckins, Justin Rossetto Male 290 05:34:53 290     116, 111, 104, 108, 102, 120, 106, 119, 118, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, 105, 110, F1
7th gong boys joel osborne, jake willis Male 290 05:56:57 290     101, 113, 110, 105, 114, 117, 109, 107, 104, 116, 111, 102, 120, 108, F1
8th Team OK Tedi Ben Kerr, Philip Meura Male 270 05:59:00 270     106, 118, 119, 108, 107, 104, 116, 111, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, 114, F1
9th I Am Lost Too keith bromwich, Steve Cail Male 260 05:43:00 260     114, 110, 105, 101, 107, 104, 116, 111, 108, 119, 118, 106, F1
10th 10 Pine Trees Later Mitchell Allen, Mal Heath Male 260 05:56:02 260     117, 115, 103, 112, 108, 119, 118, 106, 104, 107, 116, 111, 113, 101, F1
11th The Sherlock Houghs Nick Hough, William Hough Male 230 05:59:23 230     105, 110, 106, 118, 119, 108, 102, 120, 107, 104, 116, 111, 109, 117, F1
12th SPECIALIZED Michael Vickers, Brad Jackson Male 220 05:15:16 220     112, 103, 115, 104, 111, 102, 120, 119, 118, 106, 101, F1
13th P & A Angus Morrison, Peter Morrison Male 190 05:39:58 190     108, 107, 104, 111, 116, 102, 120, 119, 118, 106, 101, F1
14th The Checkpoint Charlies Kieran Connelly, Matthew Cummins Male 180 05:55:57 180     110, 105, 101, 113, 106, 118, 119, 108, 111, F1
n/c Bruish Bruce Low, Abhishek Shah Male 170 06:12:21 170     117, 109, 114, 104, 116, 111, 102, 120, F1
15th Bobby n Nobby Grant Howard, Scott Yates Male 110 04:43:09 110     104, 111, 107, 108, 119, 106, 117, 109, F1

Racing - Mixed

20 controls, limit 6 hours

Pos Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Adj Controls, in order visited
1st The Karal Experi necklace Alan Murray, Kara Adlington Mixed 320 05:02:12 320   -10 107, 116, 111, 104, 108, 119, 118, 106, 103, 112, 115, 114, 101, 110, 105, F1
2nd Ausmerica Aaron Byrnes, Brittney McAnena Mixed 320 05:09:10 320     114, 109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 118, 119, 106, 116, 111, 104, 105, 101, F1
3rd The Hoodies Rob Hood, Cheryl Hood Mixed 320 05:32:11 320     114, 109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 119, 118, 106, 108, 107, 104, 111, 116, 105, 110, F1
4th McMoecke Jenna Doecke, Steven McMahon Mixed 320 05:35:07 320     101, 106, 119, 118, 108, 107, 116, 111, 103, 112, 115, 114, 110, 105, F1
5th Dash Grant McDonald, Mary McDonald Mixed 320 05:36:33 320     110, 105, 101, 113, 108, 120, 102, 118, 119, 106, 115, 103, 112, 117, 114, F1
6th Shakin Stevens Daniel Chase, Julia Krattli Mixed 320 05:39:33 320     101, 113, 115, 103, 112, 117, 114, 109, 106, 118, 119, 108, 111, 116, 104, 107, F1
7th KAD Kimberley Bobrige, Daniel Palmer Mixed 320 05:44:19 320   -20 107, 104, 116, 111, 120, 102, 108, 119, 106, 118, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, 101, 105, 110, F1
8th TEAM AUBERGINE & PARSNIP Craig Bryan, Elisabeth Pidgeon Mixed 320 05:46:26 320     110, 105, 101, 113, 106, 118, 119, 115, 103, 112, 108, 104, 107, 116, 111, 117, 109, F1
9th Vegan & Camembert julien bertoli, Laura Sutton Mixed 320 05:48:06 320     116, 111, 104, 107, 108, 119, 118, 106, 103, 112, 115, 102, 120, 101, 105, 110, 109, F1
10th Raptor Attack Heather McDonald, Rob McDonald Mixed 320 05:53:02 320   -20 110, 105, 101, 113, 109, 117, 103, 115, 112, 114, 118, 119, 108, 102, 120, 116, F1
11th Green Team Marc Hansen, Rachael Hansen Mixed 320 05:53:26 320   -10 116, 111, 104, 107, 106, 118, 119, 108, 120, 102, 109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 113, 101, 105, F1
n/c Sodastream Eliza Butt, Mario Malkoun Mixed 320 06:06:24 320     110, 105, 101, 113, 119, 118, 106, 108, 120, 102, 107, 116, 111, 104, 115, 103, 112, F1
12th The Hotfrogs Andy Martindale, Laura Martindale Mixed 310 05:38:42 310     119, 118, 106, 108, 107, 116, 111, 104, 115, 103, 112, 117, 114, 110, 105, F1
13th The Incredibles Maddy Sheehan, Paul Sheehan Mixed 310 05:38:51 310     119, 118, 106, 108, 107, 116, 111, 104, 115, 103, 112, 117, 114, 110, 105, F1
14th Return of the MAC Martin Caru, Michelle Chang Mixed 310 05:54:39 310     105, 110, 101, 107, 104, 111, 116, 108, 106, 118, 119, 115, 112, 103, 117, 109, F1
15th AbbinJohn John Brophy, Abbi Clifford Mixed 300 05:46:03 300     116, 111, 104, 108, 119, 118, 106, 109, 114, 115, 103, 112, 117, 101, F1
16th Scrambled Leggs Nikolett Halmai, Istvan Kertesz Mixed 300 05:55:00 300     116, 111, 104, 107, 108, 119, 106, 113, 101, 105, 110, 103, 112, 115, 117, 109, F1
17th Walkers take over Sydney! James Walker, Rachelle Walker Mixed 290 05:49:29 290     114, 109, 117, 115, 103, 112, 106, 119, 118, 108, 102, 120, 107, 104, 101, F1
18th Kezekfel Punks Russell Collins, Adel Szklenarik Mixed 270 05:47:27 270     116, 111, 104, 107, 102, 120, 108, 119, 106, 118, 112, 103, 115, 109, 101, F1
19th Team awesome Josh Burg, Jay Dave Mixed 270 05:56:07 270     110, 105, 101, 113, 117, 115, 103, 112, 106, 119, 118, 108, 102, 120, F1
n/c The Optimists kristel barnes, stephen barnes Mixed 270 06:02:31 270     106, 118, 119, 108, 107, 104, 116, 111, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, 114, F1
20th The Jackals Toby Jeffries, Grosseibl Rachel Mixed 260 05:36:23 260     101, 113, 106, 119, 108, 102, 120, 107, 116, 111, 118, 115, 103, 112, F1
21st Pardy People Dylan Pardy, Elise Pardy Mixed 240 05:41:59 240     104, 107, 116, 111, 108, 119, 118, 106, 103, 115, 112, 101, 113, F1
22nd QZ Pedro Alegre Queiroz, Claire Shah Queiroz Mixed 240 05:47:46 240     116, 104, 111, 108, 102, 120, 115, 103, 112, 117, 109, 119, 118, 106, F1
23rd Team Dynamite Pippa Newton-Green, Pippa Newton-Green Mixed 240 05:49:20 240     111, 116, 104, 107, 120, 102, 108, 115, 103, 112, 117, 101, F1
24th The Cocoa Pops Nick Riggs, Samantha Yorke Mixed 240 06:10:02 240     104, 116, 111, 108, 119, 118, 106, 101, 115, 103, 112, 117, F1
25th Pinky and the Brain Janelle Grainger, Nikola Medojevic Mixed 230 05:40:53 230     107, 104, 116, 111, 108, 119, 118, 106, 113, 101, 105, 110, 109, F1
n/c The big Asian and small Chilean Simon Ong, Camila Perez Mixed 230 06:07:22 230     109, 117, 103, 115, 112, 106, 119, 108, 102, 120, 107, 104, 116, 111, F1
26th Team Useful Alexandra Leslie, Chad Steele Mixed 220 05:54:31 220     101, 113, 110, 105, 119, 118, 106, 115, 103, 112, 108, F1
27th Psychic Squirrels seray korchagin, Lucas Sikking Mixed 210 05:53:39 210     104, 111, 107, 116, 108, 106, 119, 118, 112, 103, 115, 117, F1
28th Kitchen buddies on fleek Andrew Smith, David Brady Mixed 200 05:41:19 200     116, 111, 102, 120, 108, 112, 103, 115, 119, 118, 109, F1
29th Taylor and the Dog Phillip Angelo, Taylor Angelo Mixed 200 05:53:20 200     104, 111, 116, 107, 108, 106, 119, 118, 113, 101, 105, F1
30th Team MJ Joel Vogt, Michelle Vogt Mixed 190 05:28:53 190     110, 105, 114, 109, 108, 120, 102, 119, 118, 106, F1
31st Take off Face Adam Camilleri, Steph Devery Mixed 190 05:48:47 190     107, 104, 111, 116, 108, 119, 118, 106, 114, 115, F1
32nd Kathryn & Tim Kathryn Chalker, Tim Clipsham Mixed 190 05:50:53 190     101, 107, 104, 116, 111, 120, 102, 117, 109, 118, F1
33rd Team Samson Amy Rossetto, Stephen Taylor Mixed 190 05:52:34 190     106, 118, 119, 102, 120, 108, 107, 116, 111, 104, 101, F1
34th Lower North 40 Kent Douglas, Meagan Palmer Mixed 170 05:56:54 170     101, 113, 106, 119, 118, 108, 102, 120, 103, 115, F1
35th Fimbles Denise Black, Wit Cieslik Mixed 160 05:40:04 160     109, 106, 119, 108, 102, 120, 104, 111, 116, 105, F1
36th Nija Nicola Cieslik, Jake Haysman Mixed 160 05:40:28 160     109, 106, 119, 108, 102, 120, 104, 111, 116, 105, F1
37th War Criminals Aimal Amiri, Lorraine Grey Mixed 160 05:53:11 160     109, 116, 111, 104, 107, 108, 119, 101, 113, 106, F1
38th Miracle Aaron Burgess, Hayley Pomfret Mixed 130 05:40:30 130     113, 106, 107, 104, 111, 102, 120, 119, 118, F1
39th Team Trent Trent Smith, Mixed 130 05:52:23 130     116, 111, 104, 107, 115, 103, 118, F1
40th The Marmonts Kate Emanuel, Mark Patan Mixed 110 05:46:09 110     101, 119, 106, 108, 102, 120, 109, F1